Please look them over carefully, and contact your MHSA Dressage Point Secretary, Christy DeMauro if you have any questions.

mhsamembership@gmail.com


The following points are for 2021 season.

You must earn points from at least two MHSA recognized shows/tests during the current show season to be eligible for an end-of-year award.

Note: An asterisk next to the points means “Highest test of level not ridden and/or not enough tests ridden” and are ineligible for year end awards

   DressagePoints         
Highest Test of the level CompletedMinimum of three scores from at least two MHSA competitionsLevelHorse NameOwner NamePoints
N/ANoIntroBrigadier's BlackwatchMissie Nichols10
N/ANoIntroMidnight Super Star KarlArva Howell4
YesYesTrainingMajestic Dancer NHFKari Felton20
YesNoTrainingSuch A FlirtJean Mutrux15
NoNoTrainingBrigadier's BlackwatchMissie Nichols10
YesNoTrainingPM ChelloBacon Family7
YesYesTrainingMinesweeperKelsey Fischer3
YesNoTrainingPray For RainJulie Simmons0
YesNoTrainingTurn SignalJulie Simmons0
YesNoFirstMinesweeperKelsey Fisher19
NoNoFirstPM ChelloBacon Family10
NoNoFirstStars in StyleBacon Family0
NoYesFirstTally Ho's DalwhinnieMissie Nichols11
YesNoFirstLady RaptureKari Felton6
YesNoFirstTen GuitarsKelsey Cole3
YesNoSecondMinesweeperKelsey Fisher5
SecondLady RaptureKari Felton8
NoNoSecondTen GuitarsKelsey Cole4
YesNoThirdZ. LondettaKelsey Cole10
NoNoFourthCH Absolute EmpressJean Mutrux6
N/ANoFEIWhispering New ImageKaren Spradling10
N/ANoFEIWillanoKaren Spradling0
YesNoWesternHH BuckshotJennifer Grumich8
DivisionNamePoints
AAKelsey Fisher20
AAJulie Simmons0
AAJennifer Grumich8
DressagePercentages
LevelHorse NameOwner Name
N/ANoIntroBrigadier's BlackwatchMissie Nichols6465
N/ANoIntroMidnight Super Star KarlArva Howell65.25
YesNoTrainingMinesweeperKelsey Fischer0.6189765.34565.517
YesNoTrainingPray For RainJulie Simmons0.57069
YesNoTrainingTurn SignalJulie Simmons0.56207
YesNoTrainingSuch A FlirtJean Mutrux67.414%67.069%65.345%67.586%
YesNoTrainingPM ChelloBacon Family61.03456.897
YesYesTrainingMajestic Dancer NHFKari Felton68.10368.07769.80871.379
NoNoTrainingBrigadier's BlackwatchMissie Nichols63.79359.655
YesNoFirstMinesweeperKelsey Fisher0.574140.588890.52562.58657.63960.17267.06967.93164.444
NoNoFirstPM ChelloBacon Family0.570690.49655
NoNoFirstStars in StyleBacon Family00
NoYesFirstTally Ho's DalwhinnieMissie Nichols0.613790.520830.54655
YesNoFirstLady RaptureKari Felton0.683330.63889
YesNoFirstTen GuitarsKelsey Cole0.68056
YesNoSecondMinesweeperKelsey Fisher0.535140.41786
YesNoSecondLady RaptureKari Felton0.632140.6
NoNoSecondTen GuitarsKelsey Cole0.624320.6473
YesNoThirdZ. LondettaKelsey Cole0.671250.650.644590.6325
NoNoFourthCH Absolute EmpressJean Mutrux64.615%65.641%
N/ANoFEIWhispering New ImageKaren Spradling58.52954.412
N/ANoFEIWillanoKaren Spradling00
YesNoWesternHH BuckshotJennifer Grumich0.5940.621150.663460.6540.71346
NEC Mar 13-14 schooling show
NEC May schooling show
Xanadu Spring 1 & 2
None MHSA Reported that is USDF and touches the state of MO