Please look them over carefully, and contact your MHSA Dressage Point Secretary, Christy DeMauro if you have any questions.

mhsamembership@gmail.com
Final 2019 Point standings  If you have a asterisk  “Highest test of level not ridden and/or not enough tests ridden” 

  DressagePoints 
LevelPlaceHorse NameOwner NamePoints
Intro1DaVinciBrier Bank Farm33
Intro2Brigadier Black WatchMissy Nicholls28
Intro3Lady RaptureKari Felton26
Intro4PrestoBrier Bank Farm21
Intro5Cee Me StarBrier Bank Farm19
Intro6Brooklyn RoseBrier Bank Farm17
IntroQuafferBrier Bank Farm14
IntroOliver TwistBrier Bank Farm13
IntroCat On A MissionKris Wallace8
IntroMint Brook Ruby TwilightRobyn Armer6
IntroBeowulfEmily Bruhn *3
IntroExalted Event SGFKynsee Fennel*1
IntroThe RocketmanKris Wallace*0
Training1Tally Ho's DalwhinnieMissy Nicholls49
Training2Leaping Layla SRSBrier Bank Farm20
Training3QuafferBrier Bank Farm15
Training3Stars in StyleAlexis Bacon15
Training DelstonKari Felton*10
Training Cocktail HourTammy Seaborn*8
Training Exalted Event SGFKynsee Fennel**6
Training SpecklesBrier Bank Farm**6
TrainingBeowulfEmily Bruhn**5
TrainingLady RaptureKari Felton**5
TrainingAbsolute LionheartKris Wallace**3
TrainingThe RocketmanKris Wallace**1
TrainingCee Me StarBrier Bank Farm**0
FirstLeComandante PTMissy Nicholls**10
FirstTally Ho's DalwhinnieMissy Nicholls**3
FirstStars in StyleAlexis Bacon**3
Second1CH Absolute EmpressJean Mutrux17
Second2Dolce VitaTammy Seaborn16
ThirdCH Absolute EmpressJean Mutrux**5
FEI1Redeeming GraceKari Felton40
FEI2WillanoKaren Spradling17
Western1Consider the SourceJennifer Bacon11
DivisionNamePoints
Jr/Yr1Kynsee Fennel7
AA1Karen Spradling17
AA2Tammy Seaborn
AA3Missy Nicholls
DressagePercentages
LevelHorse NameOwner NameAvg %
Intro1Lady RaptureKari Felton68.524
Intro2DaVinciBrier Bank Farm67.369
Intro3QuafferBrier Bank Farm65.375
Intro4Brooklyn RoseBrier Bank Farm64.362
Intro5Cat On A MissionKris Wallace63.813
Intro6PrestoBrier Bank Farm60.862
IntroBrigadier Black WatchMissy Nicholls60.584
IntroMint Brook Ruby TwilightRobyn Armer60.469
IntroCee Me StarBrier Bank Farm58.464
IntroOliver TwistBrier Bank Farm58.501
IntroBeowulfEmily Bruhn**
IntroExalted Event SGFKynsee Fennel**
IntroThe RocketmanKris Wallace**
Training1Leaping Layla SRSBrier Bank Farm63.174
Training2Stars in StyleAlexis Bacon60.286
Training3QuafferBrier Bank Farm60.269
Training4Tally Ho's DalwhinnieMissy Nicholls58.135
TrainingAbsolute LionheartKris Wallace**
TrainingBeowulfEmily Bruhn**
TrainingCee Me StarBrier Bank Farm**
TrainingCocktail HourTammy Seaborn**
TrainingDelstonKari Felton**
TrainingExalted Event SGFKynsee Fennel**
TrainingLady RaptureKari Felton**
TrainingSpecklesBrier Bank Farm**
TrainingThe RocketmanKris Wallace**
FirstTally Ho's DalwhinnieMissy Nicholls**
FirstLeComandante PTMissy Nicholls**
FirstStars in StyleAlexis Bacon**
Second1CH Absolute EmpressJean Mutrux64.992
Second2Dolce VitaTammy Seaborn58.699
ThirdCH Absolute EmpressJean Mutrux**
FEI1Redeeming GraceKari Felton64.44
FEI2WillanoKaren Spradling55.941
Western1Consider the SourceJennifer Bacon53.378

LevelHorse NameOwner NamePrecent              
IntroBeowulfEmily Bruhn74.25
Cat On A MissionKris Wallace64.37560.31366.75
Exalted Event SGFKynsee Fennel64.25
Lady RaptureKari Felton70.93869.063
Mint Brook Ruby TwilightRobyn Armer56.87556.87566.87561.25
The RocketmanKris Wallace54
TrainingAbsolute LionheartKris Wallace57.88563.96668.103
BeowulfEmily Bruhn64.61568.103
Cocktail HourTammy Seaborn63.10360
Exalted Event SGFKynsee Fennel66.15466.034
Tally Ho's DalwhinnieMissy Nicholls53.44859.82860.8626060.57763.07759.80855.6958.26954.80852.9316058.8465564.423
The RocketmanKris Wallace55.57751.73153.621
FirstTally Ho's DalwhinnieMissy Nicholls53.79360.862
SecondCH Absolute EmpressJean Mutrux69.14666.54863.41564.286
Dolce VitaTammy Seaborn64.26857.19559.28654.048
FEIRedeeming GraceKari Felton68.67662.05964.33862.562.35364.70662.35370.41168.08861.765
WillanoKaren Spradling62.64753.824
WWU March Completely Relaxed Schooling Show
Raincheck Schooling show NEC May 2019
NEC Schooling show March
April at the Arch 1&2
WWU April USDF show
Centerline Dressage classic I and II
KC Dressage Society at Longview I and II
SLADS Summer